2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0020


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.11%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 57 61.96%
Lora A. Vitek 35 38.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 2.97%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles A. Amenta 9 30.00%
Paul D. Lencioni 20 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 6.14%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Artz 14 22.58%
Steve Weber 15 24.19%
Kimberly Malay 30 48.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1010 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 9.11%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 75 81.52%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 74 80.43%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 73 79.35%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 75 81.52%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 51 55.43%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 58 63.04%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 49 53.26%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 51 55.43%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 35 38.04%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 28 30.43%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 66 71.74%
Steven Ward 61 66.30%
Karrsten Goettel 61 66.30%
Bob Carne 62 67.39%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 31 33.70%
Mary Kruse 51 55.43%
Claudia Frost 53 57.61%
Bonnie Dauer 38 41.30%
Joseph Gay 14 15.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 69 75.00%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 55 59.78%
Jim Stombres 44 47.83%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 50 54.35%
Carolyn Waibel 56 60.87%
Edward J. Mc Nally 45 48.91%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 37 40.22%
Donna Redmer 40 43.48%
Joyce J. Fountain 29 31.52%
Adriana Barriga-Green 29 31.52%