2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0019


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 10.13%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 39 50.65%
Lora A. Vitek 37 48.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 5.13%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles A. Amenta 19 48.72%
Paul D. Lencioni 17 43.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 5.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bryan Wirball 19 50.00%
Laurel P Moad 7 18.42%
John Hoscheit 11 28.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 760 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 10.13%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 50 64.94%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 49 63.64%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 49 63.64%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 49 63.64%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 40 51.95%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 38 49.35%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 32 41.56%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 37 48.05%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 35 45.45%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 36 46.75%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 42 54.55%
Steven Ward 43 55.84%
Karrsten Goettel 43 55.84%
Bob Carne 41 53.25%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 29 37.66%
Mary Kruse 34 44.16%
Claudia Frost 42 54.55%
Bonnie Dauer 28 36.36%
Joseph Gay 20 25.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 48 62.34%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 42 54.55%
Jim Stombres 33 42.86%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 39 50.65%
Carolyn Waibel 50 64.94%
Edward J. Mc Nally 38 49.35%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 24 31.17%
Donna Redmer 30 38.96%
Joyce J. Fountain 29 37.66%
Adriana Barriga-Green 22 28.57%