2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0017


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.81%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Ward (Independent) 7 87.50%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 7 87.50%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser (Independent) 3 37.50%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 5 62.50%
John H. Sweet, Sr. (Independent) 5 62.50%
Shane Hamilton (Independent) 2 25.00%
Anthony Ed Metoyer (Independent) 1 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.38%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 47 88.68%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 47 88.68%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 45 84.91%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 40 75.47%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 29 54.72%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 36 67.92%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 20 37.74%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 25 47.17%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 28 52.83%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 26 49.06%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 36 67.92%
Steven Ward 34 64.15%
Karrsten Goettel 35 66.04%
Bob Carne 34 64.15%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 25 47.17%
Mary Kruse 36 67.92%
Claudia Frost 24 45.28%
Bonnie Dauer 29 54.72%
Joseph Gay 9 16.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 40 75.47%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 30 56.60%
Jim Stombres 23 43.40%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 34 64.15%
Carolyn Waibel 31 58.49%
Edward J. Mc Nally 30 56.60%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 29 54.72%
Donna Redmer 14 26.42%
Joyce J. Fountain 28 52.83%
Adriana Barriga-Green 17 32.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 985 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 4.26%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 30 71.43%
Jason Parthun 15 35.71%
Nick McManus 26 61.90%