2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0013


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 464 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 13.36%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 34 54.84%
Lora A. Vitek 28 45.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 464 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 8.62%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles A. Amenta 26 65.00%
Paul D. Lencioni 13 32.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 464 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 4.74%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bryan Wirball 15 68.18%
Laurel P Moad 3 13.64%
John Hoscheit 3 13.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 464 Ballots Cast: 62 Turnout: 13.36%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 52 83.87%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 53 85.48%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 53 85.48%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 51 82.26%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 34 54.84%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 30 48.39%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 25 40.32%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 31 50.00%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 28 45.16%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 20 32.26%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 40 64.52%
Steven Ward 42 67.74%
Karrsten Goettel 40 64.52%
Bob Carne 40 64.52%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 21 33.87%
Mary Kruse 32 51.61%
Claudia Frost 34 54.84%
Bonnie Dauer 30 48.39%
Joseph Gay 9 14.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 46 74.19%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 27 43.55%
Jim Stombres 38 61.29%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 28 45.16%
Carolyn Waibel 40 64.52%
Edward J. Mc Nally 38 61.29%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 29 46.77%
Donna Redmer 25 40.32%
Joyce J. Fountain 18 29.03%
Adriana Barriga-Green 14 22.58%