2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0012


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1200 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 3.42%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Ward (Independent) 33 80.49%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 34 82.93%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser (Independent) 25 60.98%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 33 80.49%
John H. Sweet, Sr. (Independent) 16 39.02%
Shane Hamilton (Independent) 14 34.15%
Anthony Ed Metoyer (Independent) 16 39.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1200 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 5.42%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 46 70.77%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 45 69.23%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 45 69.23%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 44 67.69%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 33 50.77%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 31 47.69%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 27 41.54%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 23 35.38%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 29 44.62%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 30 46.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1200 Ballots Cast: 24 Turnout: 2.00%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 17 70.83%
Steven Ward 15 62.50%
Karrsten Goettel 15 62.50%
Bob Carne 15 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1200 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 5.42%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 30 46.15%
Mary Kruse 36 55.38%
Claudia Frost 28 43.08%
Bonnie Dauer 29 44.62%
Joseph Gay 14 21.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 46 70.77%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 28 43.08%
Jim Stombres 36 55.38%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 36 55.38%
Carolyn Waibel 34 52.31%
Edward J. Mc Nally 38 58.46%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 20 30.77%
Donna Redmer 24 36.92%
Joyce J. Fountain 26 40.00%
Adriana Barriga-Green 28 43.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1200 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.25%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 9 60.00%
Jason Parthun 4 26.67%
Nick McManus 5 33.33%