2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0011


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1100 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.09%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Emily Miller (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 0 0.00%
Gary J. Figurski (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1100 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 4.36%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 42 87.50%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 40 83.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 40 83.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 35 72.92%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 31 64.58%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 30 62.50%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 22 45.83%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 23 47.92%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 24 50.00%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 16 33.33%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 38 79.17%
Steven Ward 33 68.75%
Karrsten Goettel 33 68.75%
Bob Carne 35 72.92%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 21 43.75%
Mary Kruse 26 54.17%
Claudia Frost 26 54.17%
Bonnie Dauer 26 54.17%
Joseph Gay 6 12.50%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 35 72.92%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 31 64.58%
Jim Stombres 32 66.67%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 31 64.58%
Carolyn Waibel 31 64.58%
Edward J. Mc Nally 22 45.83%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 21 43.75%
Donna Redmer 22 45.83%
Joyce J. Fountain 13 27.08%
Adriana Barriga-Green 15 31.25%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 26 54.17%
Jason Parthun 21 43.75%
Nick McManus 29 60.42%