2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0010


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 26.56%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 129 57.08%
Lora A. Vitek 93 41.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 3.88%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bryan Wirball 15 45.45%
Laurel P Moad 2 6.06%
John Hoscheit 14 42.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 22.68%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Artz 48 24.87%
Steve Weber 85 44.04%
Kimberly Malay 53 27.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 26.56%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 172 76.11%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 170 75.22%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 173 76.55%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 171 75.66%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 99 43.81%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 120 53.10%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 85 37.61%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 94 41.59%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 93 41.15%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 76 33.63%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 128 56.64%
Steven Ward 139 61.50%
Karrsten Goettel 136 60.18%
Bob Carne 123 54.42%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 97 42.92%
Mary Kruse 113 50.00%
Claudia Frost 98 43.36%
Bonnie Dauer 80 35.40%
Joseph Gay 50 22.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 151 66.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.35%

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Taylor Egan 1 33.33%
Dan Choi 1 33.33%
Tamatha (Tammie) Meek 1 33.33%
Jacqueline Forbes 1 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 26.20%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 119 53.36%
Jim Stombres 102 45.74%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 110 49.33%
Carolyn Waibel 126 56.50%
Edward J. Mc Nally 124 55.61%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 83 37.22%
Donna Redmer 84 37.67%
Joyce J. Fountain 85 38.12%
Adriana Barriga-Green 71 31.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 851 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.35%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Oliver 1 33.33%
Patrick Kelsey 1 33.33%
Giselle Gonzalez 1 33.33%
Sandra Gonzalez 1 33.33%