2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0009


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 788 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 23.35%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 96 52.17%
Lora A. Vitek 87 47.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 788 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 14.97%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bryan Wirball 58 49.15%
Laurel P Moad 13 11.02%
John Hoscheit 43 36.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 788 Ballots Cast: 66 Turnout: 8.38%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Artz 14 21.21%
Steve Weber 30 45.45%
Kimberly Malay 16 24.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 788 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 23.35%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 121 65.76%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 122 66.30%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 119 64.67%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 120 65.22%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 79 42.93%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 88 47.83%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 82 44.57%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 96 52.17%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 79 42.93%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 69 37.50%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 102 55.43%
Steven Ward 106 57.61%
Karrsten Goettel 108 58.70%
Bob Carne 104 56.52%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 86 46.74%
Mary Kruse 78 42.39%
Claudia Frost 87 47.28%
Bonnie Dauer 60 32.61%
Joseph Gay 37 20.11%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 113 61.41%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 75 40.76%
Jim Stombres 105 57.07%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 98 53.26%
Carolyn Waibel 97 52.72%
Edward J. Mc Nally 122 66.30%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 64 34.78%
Donna Redmer 63 34.24%
Joyce J. Fountain 60 32.61%
Adriana Barriga-Green 47 25.54%