2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0008


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1233 Ballots Cast: 63 Turnout: 5.11%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 12 19.05%
Lora A. Vitek 51 80.95%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles A. Amenta 16 25.40%
Paul D. Lencioni 39 61.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1233 Ballots Cast: 202 Turnout: 16.38%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 157 77.72%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 160 79.21%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 160 79.21%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 150 74.26%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 87 43.07%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 89 44.06%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 67 33.17%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 80 39.60%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 132 65.35%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 128 63.37%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 141 69.80%
Steven Ward 146 72.28%
Karrsten Goettel 145 71.78%
Bob Carne 141 69.80%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 76 37.62%
Mary Kruse 88 43.56%
Claudia Frost 99 49.01%
Bonnie Dauer 77 38.12%
Joseph Gay 56 27.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 143 70.79%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 99 49.01%
Jim Stombres 117 57.92%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 110 54.46%
Carolyn Waibel 99 49.01%
Edward J. Mc Nally 131 64.85%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 71 35.15%
Donna Redmer 66 32.67%
Joyce J. Fountain 87 43.07%
Adriana Barriga-Green 74 36.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1233 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 11.27%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 59 42.45%
Jason Parthun 37 26.62%
Nick McManus 72 51.80%