2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0007


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 2.83%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 14 45.16%
Lora A. Vitek 17 54.84%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bryan Wirball 3 9.68%
Laurel P Moad 1 3.23%
John Hoscheit 27 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 5.58%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Emily Miller (Independent) 44 72.13%
Michael Dimitroff (Independent) 41 67.21%
Gary J. Figurski (Write-In) 1 1.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.51%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 72 69.23%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 72 69.23%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 71 68.27%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 71 68.27%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 45 43.27%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 47 45.19%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 33 31.73%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 47 45.19%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 48 46.15%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 50 48.08%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 59 56.73%
Steven Ward 57 54.81%
Karrsten Goettel 59 56.73%
Bob Carne 58 55.77%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 34 32.69%
Mary Kruse 54 51.92%
Claudia Frost 45 43.27%
Bonnie Dauer 59 56.73%
Joseph Gay 16 15.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 65 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 47 Turnout: 4.30%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Martin 31 65.96%
Veronica Noland 27 57.45%
Melissa Owens 27 57.45%
LeJewel Crigler 13 27.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.21%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 23 40.35%
Jim Stombres 24 42.11%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 31 54.39%
Carolyn Waibel 28 49.12%
Edward J. Mc Nally 29 50.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 9.51%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 40 38.46%
Donna Redmer 40 38.46%
Joyce J. Fountain 37 35.58%
Adriana Barriga-Green 21 20.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 6.67%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 50 68.49%
Jason Parthun 33 45.21%
Nick McManus 33 45.21%