2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0003


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1227 Ballots Cast: 146 Turnout: 11.90%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 62 42.47%
Lora A. Vitek 79 54.11%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Balla Jr 56 38.36%
Ronald Silkaitis 84 57.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1227 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.22%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 109 72.67%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 107 71.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 108 72.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 107 71.33%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 72 48.00%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 89 59.33%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 65 43.33%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 72 48.00%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 65 43.33%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 55 36.67%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 92 61.33%
Steven Ward 96 64.00%
Karrsten Goettel 96 64.00%
Bob Carne 90 60.00%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 68 45.33%
Mary Kruse 82 54.67%
Claudia Frost 80 53.33%
Bonnie Dauer 63 42.00%
Joseph Gay 29 19.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 101 67.33%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 78 52.00%
Jim Stombres 114 76.00%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 76 50.67%
Carolyn Waibel 87 58.00%
Edward J. Mc Nally 86 57.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 59 39.33%
Donna Redmer 54 36.00%
Joyce J. Fountain 55 36.67%
Adriana Barriga-Green 39 26.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1227 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.33%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 1 25.00%
Jason Parthun 3 75.00%
Nick McManus 4 100.00%