2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0002


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 16.83%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 60 37.74%
Lora A. Vitek 99 62.26%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles A. Amenta 53 33.33%
Paul D. Lencioni 100 62.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 165 Turnout: 17.46%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Johnson St. Charles Township Citizens 125 75.76%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry W. Cross St. Charles Township Citizens 119 72.12%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diane Hemmingsen St. Charles Township Citizens 118 71.52%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Frohling St. Charles Township Citizens 124 75.15%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace St. Charles Township Citizens 65 39.39%
Mary Lynn Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 72 43.64%
Jeffrey Jerdee St. Charles Township Citizens 64 38.79%
Jerry Swanson St. Charles Township Citizens 78 47.27%
James J. Flanigan (Independent) 89 53.94%
William Kevin Bachman (Independent) 76 46.06%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 106 64.24%
Steven Ward 105 63.64%
Karrsten Goettel 107 64.85%
Bob Carne 105 63.64%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Hill 62 37.58%
Mary Kruse 78 47.27%
Claudia Frost 69 41.82%
Bonnie Dauer 66 40.00%
Joseph Gay 28 16.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 107 64.85%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 77 46.67%
Jim Stombres 99 60.00%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 84 50.91%
Carolyn Waibel 95 57.58%
Edward J. Mc Nally 104 63.03%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 54 32.73%
Donna Redmer 49 29.70%
Joyce J. Fountain 61 36.97%
Adriana Barriga-Green 55 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 945 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.63%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Cox 1 16.67%
Jason Parthun 2 33.33%
Nick McManus 4 66.67%