2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0008


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Timothy J. Hoeft (Independent) 0 0.00%
Charles H. Sass (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ronda S. Goldman (Independent) 0 0.00%
Burt Natkins (Independent) 0 0.00%
John M. Piwko (Independent) 0 0.00%
JR Westberg (Independent) 0 0.00%
Mary Holzkopf (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 2.78%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 10 76.92%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen J. Rendl (Independent) 11 84.62%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary W. Fritz (Independent) 6 46.15%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard J. Schultz (Independent) 9 69.23%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
William Siers (Write-In) 9 69.23%
Nicholas Hoffman (Write-In) 7 53.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.43%

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

James N. Blasky 1 50.00%
Melissa Kellas 1 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.86%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 1 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.93%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher L. Budzynski 7 77.78%
David J. Novalinski, Sr. 7 77.78%
Shannon V. McKibben 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 2.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 7 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.21%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Tirio Dorr Twp 0 0.00%

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Policheri 1 100.00%
Sean Cratty 0 0.00%
Susan Hochmuth 0 0.00%
Laura Murray 0 0.00%
Lesli Melendy 0 0.00%
Paul A. Troy 0 0.00%
Dana Dalton-Wiley 0 0.00%
Anthony R. Quagliano 0 0.00%
Tara Masino 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 2.57%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 4 33.33%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 4 33.33%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 3 25.00%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 1 8.33%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 5 41.67%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 3 25.00%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 2 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 2.78%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 3 23.08%
Donna Redmer 10 76.92%
Joyce J. Fountain 5 38.46%
Adriana Barriga-Green 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM. COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Morton 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Speros 0 0.00%
Sumish Parikh 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 467 Ballots Cast: 13 Turnout: 2.78%

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Milford Brown 7 53.85%
James Saletta 9 69.23%