2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0006


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 26 Turnout: 2.80%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Guy Zambetti (Independent) 19 73.08%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Allen (Independent) 19 73.08%
Justin Redfield (Independent) 15 57.69%
Brandon Coats (Independent) 15 57.69%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David LeClercq Sr. (Independent) 16 61.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.73%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 34 77.27%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen J. Rendl (Independent) 35 79.55%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary W. Fritz (Independent) 31 70.45%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard J. Schultz (Independent) 30 68.18%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
William Siers (Write-In) 3 6.82%
Nicholas Hoffman (Write-In) 3 6.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.23%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 17 56.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.51%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Dumoulin 10 71.43%
Linda Wallace 11 78.57%
Karen M. Williams 11 78.57%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew Mariani 13 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 4.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 29 65.91%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 24 54.55%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 22 50.00%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 9 20.45%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 10 22.73%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 21 47.73%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 15 34.09%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 11 25.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 18 40.91%
Donna Redmer 19 43.18%
Joyce J. Fountain 11 25.00%
Adriana Barriga-Green 13 29.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.51%

PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Denton 10 71.43%
Robert Seyl 9 64.29%
Thomas Hite 8 57.14%
Matthew D. Clark 10 71.43%
Karel Jones (Write-In) 1 7.14%
Jim Cartee (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 930 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.23%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 21 70.00%