2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0005


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2193 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 5.20%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Guy Zambetti (Independent) 88 77.19%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Allen (Independent) 88 77.19%
Justin Redfield (Independent) 79 69.30%
Brandon Coats (Independent) 81 71.05%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David LeClercq Sr. (Independent) 88 77.19%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 83 72.81%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen J. Rendl (Independent) 86 75.44%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary W. Fritz (Independent) 86 75.44%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard J. Schultz (Independent) 84 73.68%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
William Siers (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nicholas Hoffman (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 1 0.88%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 81 71.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 80 70.18%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 65 57.02%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 55 48.25%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 37 32.46%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 11 9.65%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 62 54.39%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 46 40.35%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 34 29.82%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 47 41.23%
Donna Redmer 32 28.07%
Joyce J. Fountain 54 47.37%
Adriana Barriga-Green 44 38.60%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 83 72.81%