2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0002


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony Ortiz 0 0.00%
Steve Thoren 0 0.00%
Richard Johnson 0 0.00%
Dustin Good 0 0.00%
Karin Jones 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Jodi Perkins 0 0.00%
Marcus E. Banner 0 0.00%
Rafael Garcia, Jr. 0 0.00%
Corey Dixon 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 0.29%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Reid, Jr (Independent) 21 95.45%
Jeffrey R. Magnussen (Independent) 1 4.55%

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Lionel Mott (Independent) 17 77.27%
Laura M. Pollastrini (Independent) 17 77.27%
Heather Fodor (Independent) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 386 Turnout: 5.15%

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Amber Kubiak (Independent) 314 81.35%
Patricia Dulkoski (Independent) 277 71.76%
Andrew McCurdy (Independent) 161 41.71%
Joseph S. Hirschbein (Independent) 212 54.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 425 Turnout: 5.67%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 340 80.00%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen J. Rendl (Independent) 319 75.06%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary W. Fritz (Independent) 341 80.24%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard J. Schultz (Independent) 338 79.53%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
William Siers (Write-In) 1 0.24%
Nicholas Hoffman (Write-In) 1 0.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 0.29%

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Meagan Tiffany 21 95.45%
Joseph Majcher 14 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 410 Turnout: 5.47%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Dumoulin 285 69.51%
Linda Wallace 286 69.76%
Karen M. Williams 282 68.78%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew Mariani 312 76.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 0.20%

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher L. Budzynski 12 80.00%
David J. Novalinski, Sr. 13 86.67%
Shannon V. McKibben 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 410 Turnout: 5.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 308 75.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 0.20%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Tirio Dorr Twp 15 100.00%

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Policheri 7 46.67%
Sean Cratty 6 40.00%
Susan Hochmuth 4 26.67%
Laura Murray 7 46.67%
Lesli Melendy 9 60.00%
Paul A. Troy 7 46.67%
Dana Dalton-Wiley 8 53.33%
Anthony R. Quagliano 5 33.33%
Tara Masino 4 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 410 Turnout: 5.47%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 198 48.29%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 138 33.66%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 120 29.27%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 33 8.05%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 224 54.63%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 148 36.10%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 98 23.90%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 134 32.68%
Donna Redmer 158 38.54%
Joyce J. Fountain 148 36.10%
Adriana Barriga-Green 116 28.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 0.20%

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM. COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Morton 12 80.00%
Elizabeth Speros 7 46.67%
Sumish Parikh 5 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 0.29%

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Milford Brown 22 100.00%
James Saletta 17 77.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 403 Turnout: 5.37%

PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Denton 265 65.76%
Robert Seyl 270 67.00%
Thomas Hite 255 63.28%
Matthew D. Clark 248 61.54%
Karel Jones (Write-In) 45 11.17%
Jim Cartee (Write-In) 10 2.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 7502 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 0 0.00%