2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct RU0001


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.27%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 6 85.71%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 6 85.71%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 5 71.43%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 4.07%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Guy Zambetti (Independent) 88 82.24%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Allen (Independent) 77 71.96%
Justin Redfield (Independent) 73 68.22%
Brandon Coats (Independent) 74 69.16%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David LeClercq Sr. (Independent) 81 75.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 4.91%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret Sanders (Independent) 106 82.17%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen J. Rendl (Independent) 103 79.84%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary W. Fritz (Independent) 97 75.19%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Howard J. Schultz (Independent) 100 77.52%

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
William Siers (Write-In) 3 2.33%
Nicholas Hoffman (Write-In) 5 3.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.27%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

James N. Blasky 0 0.00%
Melissa Kellas 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 4.91%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 3 2.33%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 3 2.33%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 98 75.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher L. Budzynski 0 0.00%
David J. Novalinski, Sr. 0 0.00%
Shannon V. McKibben 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 4.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 90 69.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Tirio Dorr Twp 0 0.00%

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Policheri 0 0.00%
Sean Cratty 0 0.00%
Susan Hochmuth 0 0.00%
Laura Murray 0 0.00%
Lesli Melendy 0 0.00%
Paul A. Troy 0 0.00%
Dana Dalton-Wiley 0 0.00%
Anthony R. Quagliano 0 0.00%
Tara Masino 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 129 Turnout: 4.91%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 60 46.51%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 51 39.53%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 43 33.33%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 11 8.53%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 68 52.71%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 52 40.31%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 48 37.21%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 54 41.86%
Donna Redmer 54 41.86%
Joyce J. Fountain 42 32.56%
Adriana Barriga-Green 27 20.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM. COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Morton 0 0.00%
Elizabeth Speros 0 0.00%
Sumish Parikh 0 0.00%

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Milford Brown 0 0.00%
James Saletta 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2627 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 4.64%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 90 73.77%