2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct PL0003


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1721 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 2.27%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony Ortiz 5 12.82%
Steve Thoren 16 41.03%
Richard Johnson 4 10.26%
Dustin Good 3 7.69%
Karin Jones 24 61.54%
Jerri McCue 21 53.85%
Jodi Perkins 25 64.10%
Marcus E. Banner 4 10.26%
Rafael Garcia, Jr. 8 20.51%
Corey Dixon 14 35.90%
Carol Rauschenberger 15 38.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1721 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Ed Muncie 0 0.00%
James McKelvie 0 0.00%
Michael D. Millette 0 0.00%
Timothy W. Morgan, Sr. 0 0.00%
Kimberly Weiss 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR CLERK TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Baez 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1721 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.06%

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Amber Kubiak (Independent) 1 100.00%
Patricia Dulkoski (Independent) 0 0.00%
Andrew McCurdy (Independent) 1 100.00%
Joseph S. Hirschbein (Independent) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1721 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 5.17%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Timothy G. Maroder (Independent) 77 86.52%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Beth Gehrke (Independent) 77 86.52%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet M W Roush (Independent) 65 73.03%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry Trainor (Independent) 75 84.27%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Straub (Independent) 62 69.66%
Jerome W. Hulke (Independent) 64 71.91%
Heather Wallace (Independent) 63 70.79%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Dumoulin 54 60.67%
Linda Wallace 56 62.92%
Karen M. Williams 56 62.92%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew Mariani 64 71.91%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 59 66.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1721 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 0 0.00%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 0 0.00%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 0 0.00%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 0 0.00%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 0 0.00%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 0 0.00%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1721 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 5.17%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dornetria L. Hemphill T41N R8E Elgin 51 57.30%
Junaid "J" Afeef T41N R7E Plato 50 56.18%
Marc A. Falk T41N R7E Plato 56 62.92%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 34 38.20%
Donna Redmer 36 40.45%
Joyce J. Fountain 24 26.97%
Adriana Barriga-Green 26 29.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1721 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard A. Heine (Independent) 0 0.00%
David Scarpino (Independent) 0 0.00%
Todd Waller (Independent) 0 0.00%

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tim Thompson (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1721 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 2.79%

PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Denton 37 77.08%
Robert Seyl 26 54.17%
Thomas Hite 27 56.25%
Matthew D. Clark 29 60.42%
Karel Jones (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jim Cartee (Write-In) 7 14.58%