2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct PL0001


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1904 Ballots Cast: 32 Turnout: 1.68%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony Ortiz 6 18.75%
Steve Thoren 11 34.38%
Richard Johnson 11 34.38%
Dustin Good 13 40.63%
Karin Jones 13 40.63%
Jerri McCue 12 37.50%
Jodi Perkins 12 37.50%
Marcus E. Banner 4 12.50%
Rafael Garcia, Jr. 4 12.50%
Corey Dixon 13 40.63%
Carol Rauschenberger 9 28.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1904 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 4.20%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Timothy G. Maroder (Independent) 62 77.50%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Beth Gehrke (Independent) 62 77.50%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janet M W Roush (Independent) 48 60.00%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Larry Trainor (Independent) 55 68.75%

PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Straub (Independent) 47 58.75%
Jerome W. Hulke (Independent) 48 60.00%
Heather Wallace (Independent) 49 61.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1904 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia Dumoulin 0 0.00%
Linda Wallace 0 0.00%
Karen M. Williams 0 0.00%

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matthew Mariani 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1904 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 2.15%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds 28 68.29%
John Kokoris 23 56.10%
Amy Prochot 29 70.73%
Randy Hopp 13 31.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1904 Ballots Cast: 80 Turnout: 4.20%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 55 68.75%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dornetria L. Hemphill T41N R8E Elgin 47 58.75%
Junaid "J" Afeef T41N R7E Plato 54 67.50%
Marc A. Falk T41N R7E Plato 55 68.75%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 37 46.25%
Donna Redmer 36 45.00%
Joyce J. Fountain 32 40.00%
Adriana Barriga-Green 22 27.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1904 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 2.00%

PINGREE GROVE & CSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

David Denton 23 60.53%
Robert Seyl 21 55.26%
Thomas Hite 24 63.16%
Matthew D. Clark 25 65.79%
Karel Jones (Write-In) 1 2.63%
Jim Cartee (Write-In) 5 13.16%