2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct EL0024


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1994 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.50%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony Ortiz 2 20.00%
Steve Thoren 1 10.00%
Richard Johnson 2 20.00%
Dustin Good 7 70.00%
Karin Jones 1 10.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Jodi Perkins 1 10.00%
Marcus E. Banner 4 40.00%
Rafael Garcia, Jr. 0 0.00%
Corey Dixon 7 70.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 5 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1994 Ballots Cast: 65 Turnout: 3.26%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Ward (Independent) 51 78.46%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 54 83.08%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Lieser (Independent) 42 64.62%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 40 61.54%
John H. Sweet, Sr. (Independent) 19 29.23%
Shane Hamilton (Independent) 15 23.08%
Anthony Ed Metoyer (Independent) 17 26.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1994 Ballots Cast: 297 Turnout: 14.89%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ken Bruderle (Republican) 211 71.04%
Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 84 28.28%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Dowling (Republican) 208 70.03%
Kathleen A. Newcomb (Democratic) 86 28.96%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven P. Surnicki (Republican) 242 81.48%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jason Krabbe (Republican) 249 83.84%
Jose Bosque (Democratic) 42 14.14%

ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Eric Stare (Republican) 187 62.96%
Janet Rogalla (Republican) 194 65.32%
Alejandro Lopez (Republican) 190 63.97%
Mark Bialek (Republican) 192 64.65%
Richard Poulton (Democratic) 81 27.27%
Ed Guerra (Democratic) 73 24.58%
Sharlisa Sangster (Democratic) 75 25.25%
Susan Van Weelden (Democratic) 87 29.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1994 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 2.11%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 17 40.48%
Steven Ward 20 47.62%
Karrsten Goettel 19 45.24%
Bob Carne 17 40.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1994 Ballots Cast: 297 Turnout: 14.89%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds 197 66.33%
John Kokoris 142 47.81%
Amy Prochot 174 58.59%
Randy Hopp 121 40.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 208 70.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1994 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 7.37%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Martin 73 49.66%
Veronica Noland 82 55.78%
Melissa Owens 78 53.06%
LeJewel Crigler 37 25.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1994 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 7.52%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF ED. TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Katherine (Kate) Bell 87 58.00%
Jim Stombres 78 52.00%
Heidi J. Fairgrieve 84 56.00%
Carolyn Waibel 73 48.67%
Edward J. Mc Nally 100 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1994 Ballots Cast: 297 Turnout: 14.89%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 136 45.79%
Donna Redmer 106 35.69%
Joyce J. Fountain 118 39.73%
Adriana Barriga-Green 69 23.23%