2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0035


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 2.48%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debby Sosine (Independent) 51 92.73%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 36 65.45%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 25 45.45%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 28 50.91%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 31 56.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 1.62%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 34 94.44%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 28 77.78%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 28 77.78%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 28 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 4.10%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 48 52.75%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 39 42.86%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 37 40.66%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 48 52.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 68 74.73%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 35 38.46%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 49 53.85%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 38 41.76%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 35 38.46%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 34 37.36%
Susan Romano (Republican) 40 43.96%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 50 54.95%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 50 54.95%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 46 50.55%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 45 49.45%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 80 87.91%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 1 1.10%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 1 1.10%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 76 83.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 64 70.33%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 48 52.75%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 37 40.66%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 32 35.16%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 11 12.09%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 37 40.66%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 39 42.86%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 33 36.26%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 35 38.46%
Donna Redmer 38 41.76%
Joyce J. Fountain 37 40.66%
Adriana Barriga-Green 34 37.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2218 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 2.48%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Teson 46 83.64%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Don Black 44 80.00%