2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0034


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1508 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.23%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debby Sosine (Independent) 73 77.66%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 35 37.23%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 40 42.55%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 66 70.21%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 62 65.96%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 44 46.81%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 43 45.74%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 40 42.55%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 49 52.13%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 58 61.70%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 46 48.94%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 37 39.36%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 44 46.81%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 39 41.49%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 37 39.36%
Susan Romano (Republican) 44 46.81%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 43 45.74%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 43 45.74%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 44 46.81%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 42 44.68%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 75 79.79%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 65 69.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 61 64.89%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 35 37.23%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 26 27.66%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 26 27.66%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 12 12.77%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 33 35.11%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 40 42.55%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 39 41.49%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 30 31.91%
Donna Redmer 33 35.11%
Joyce J. Fountain 27 28.72%
Adriana Barriga-Green 37 39.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1508 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 2.32%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Teson 29 82.86%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Don Black 29 82.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1508 Ballots Cast: 59 Turnout: 3.91%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol A. Kapnick 39 66.10%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Patterson 41 69.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1508 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 0 0.00%