2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0033


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1809 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 6.41%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 97 83.62%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 76 65.52%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 78 67.24%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 82 70.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1809 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 6.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 53 44.17%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 63 52.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 63 52.50%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 54 45.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 86 71.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 56 46.67%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 61 50.83%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 61 50.83%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 61 50.83%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 56 46.67%
Susan Romano (Republican) 65 54.17%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 59 49.17%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 47 39.17%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 54 45.00%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 47 39.17%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 97 80.83%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 2 1.67%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 2 1.67%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 86 71.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 84 70.00%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 55 45.83%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 41 34.17%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 67 55.83%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 16 13.33%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 46 38.33%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 54 45.00%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 46 38.33%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 49 40.83%
Donna Redmer 48 40.00%
Joyce J. Fountain 39 32.50%
Adriana Barriga-Green 31 25.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1809 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.22%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 4 100.00%