2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0032


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2022 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 5.44%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 95 86.36%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 78 70.91%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 72 65.45%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 73 66.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2022 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 5.54%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 50 44.64%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 57 50.89%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 53 47.32%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 54 48.21%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 77 68.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 49 43.75%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 55 49.11%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 52 46.43%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 58 51.79%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 50 44.64%
Susan Romano (Republican) 53 47.32%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 47 41.96%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 47 41.96%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 50 44.64%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 42 37.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 94 83.93%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 90 80.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 87 77.68%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 60 53.57%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 54 48.21%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 41 36.61%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 15 13.39%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 61 54.46%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 33 29.46%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 33 29.46%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 57 50.89%
Donna Redmer 51 45.54%
Joyce J. Fountain 39 34.82%
Adriana Barriga-Green 35 31.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2022 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.10%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol A. Kapnick 2 100.00%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Patterson 2 100.00%