2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0031


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 803 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 13.70%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher John Nelson (Independent) 65 59.09%
Joseph M. Connell (Independent) 35 31.82%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 73 66.36%
Cheryl A. Alopogianis (Independent) 38 34.55%
Pamela Carr Hagerman (Independent) 59 53.64%
Bob E. Sample (Independent) 54 49.09%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 47 42.73%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 47 42.73%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 61 55.45%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 58 52.73%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 50 45.45%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 86 78.18%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 65 59.09%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 38 34.55%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 64 58.18%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 62 56.36%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 57 51.82%
Susan Romano (Republican) 58 52.73%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 46 41.82%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 44 40.00%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 47 42.73%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 41 37.27%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 80 72.73%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 2 1.82%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 72 65.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 67 60.91%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 53 48.18%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 41 37.27%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 62 56.36%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 21 19.09%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 38 34.55%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 44 40.00%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 43 39.09%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 57 51.82%
Donna Redmer 55 50.00%
Joyce J. Fountain 36 32.73%
Adriana Barriga-Green 27 24.55%