2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0030


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1368 Ballots Cast: 106 Turnout: 7.75%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debby Sosine (Independent) 82 77.36%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 41 38.68%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 46 43.40%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 68 64.15%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 61 57.55%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 29 27.36%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 67 63.21%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 64 60.38%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 30 28.30%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 83 78.30%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 63 59.43%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 34 32.08%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 67 63.21%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 63 59.43%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 57 53.77%
Susan Romano (Republican) 62 58.49%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 29 27.36%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 28 26.42%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 31 29.25%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 23 21.70%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 75 70.75%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 1 0.94%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 64 60.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 56 52.83%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 31 29.25%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 29 27.36%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 39 36.79%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 6 5.66%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 32 30.19%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 50 47.17%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 45 42.45%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 43 40.57%
Donna Redmer 35 33.02%
Joyce J. Fountain 22 20.75%
Adriana Barriga-Green 17 16.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1368 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.15%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Teson 1 50.00%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Don Black 1 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1368 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 7.60%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol A. Kapnick 59 56.73%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Patterson 59 56.73%