2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0029


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 9.94%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debby Sosine (Independent) 78 91.76%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 50 58.82%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 42 49.41%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 57 67.06%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 39 45.88%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 37 43.53%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 42 49.41%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 39 45.88%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 39 45.88%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 53 62.35%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 36 42.35%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 37 43.53%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 42 49.41%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 43 50.59%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 36 42.35%
Susan Romano (Republican) 42 49.41%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 35 41.18%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 34 40.00%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 30 35.29%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 31 36.47%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 63 74.12%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 2 2.35%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 1 1.18%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 65 76.47%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 57 67.06%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 54 63.53%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 47 55.29%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 21 24.71%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 12 14.12%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 50 58.82%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 27 31.76%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 28 32.94%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 34 40.00%
Donna Redmer 31 36.47%
Joyce J. Fountain 22 25.88%
Adriana Barriga-Green 24 28.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 31 Turnout: 3.63%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Teson 21 67.74%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Don Black 19 61.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.32%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol A. Kapnick 37 68.52%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Patterson 40 74.07%