2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0028


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2140 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.05%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony Ortiz 1 100.00%
Steve Thoren 0 0.00%
Richard Johnson 0 0.00%
Dustin Good 1 100.00%
Karin Jones 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Jodi Perkins 0 0.00%
Marcus E. Banner 0 0.00%
Rafael Garcia, Jr. 0 0.00%
Corey Dixon 1 100.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2140 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.37%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 6 75.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 6 75.00%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 6 75.00%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 7 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2140 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 0.89%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Guy Zambetti (Independent) 16 84.21%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeanne Allen (Independent) 15 78.95%
Justin Redfield (Independent) 12 63.16%
Brandon Coats (Independent) 12 63.16%

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David LeClercq Sr. (Independent) 15 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2140 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 7.94%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher John Nelson (Independent) 126 74.12%
Joseph M. Connell (Independent) 34 20.00%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 127 74.71%
Cheryl A. Alopogianis (Independent) 94 55.29%
Pamela Carr Hagerman (Independent) 60 35.29%
Bob E. Sample (Independent) 58 34.12%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 97 57.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2140 Ballots Cast: 247 Turnout: 11.54%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 94 38.06%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 144 58.30%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 137 55.47%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 106 42.91%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 183 74.09%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 116 46.96%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 125 50.61%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 137 55.47%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 146 59.11%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 123 49.80%
Susan Romano (Republican) 141 57.09%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 105 42.51%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 86 34.82%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 96 38.87%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 88 35.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 204 82.59%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 4 1.62%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 6 2.43%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 190 76.92%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 172 69.64%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 127 51.42%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 87 35.22%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 93 37.65%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 49 19.84%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 97 39.27%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 59 23.89%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 54 21.86%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 100 40.49%
Donna Redmer 100 40.49%
Joyce J. Fountain 84 34.01%
Adriana Barriga-Green 61 24.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2140 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 3.27%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 57 81.43%