2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0027


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 5.72%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 48 85.71%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 37 66.07%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 33 58.93%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 36 64.29%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 22 39.29%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 29 51.79%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 32 57.14%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 21 37.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 43 76.79%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 30 53.57%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 23 41.07%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 30 53.57%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 31 55.36%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 28 50.00%
Susan Romano (Republican) 30 53.57%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 20 35.71%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 18 32.14%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 19 33.93%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 18 32.14%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 48 85.71%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 1 1.79%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 37 66.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 32 57.14%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 23 41.07%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 21 37.50%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 24 42.86%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 4 7.14%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 19 33.93%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 19 33.93%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 21 37.50%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 27 48.21%
Donna Redmer 23 41.07%
Joyce J. Fountain 21 37.50%
Adriana Barriga-Green 17 30.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol A. Kapnick 0 0.00%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Patterson 0 0.00%