2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0026


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 17.92%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 102 77.86%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Harney (Independent) 89 67.94%
Mark Thorne (Write-In) 3 2.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.41%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher John Nelson (Independent) 2 66.67%
Joseph M. Connell (Independent) 1 33.33%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 2 66.67%
Cheryl A. Alopogianis (Independent) 1 33.33%
Pamela Carr Hagerman (Independent) 1 33.33%
Bob E. Sample (Independent) 0 0.00%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 1 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 18.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 62 46.27%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 62 46.27%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 64 47.76%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 60 44.78%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 81 60.45%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 51 38.06%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 73 54.48%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 66 49.25%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 63 47.01%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 57 42.54%
Susan Romano (Republican) 57 42.54%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 68 50.75%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 61 45.52%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 63 47.01%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 59 44.03%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 101 75.37%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 1 0.75%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 1 0.75%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 94 70.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 84 62.69%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 74 55.22%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 55 41.04%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 42 31.34%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 20 14.93%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 60 44.78%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 28 20.90%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 27 20.15%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 46 34.33%
Donna Redmer 46 34.33%
Joyce J. Fountain 43 32.09%
Adriana Barriga-Green 37 27.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 17.92%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 81 61.83%

(VILL OF SLEEPY HOLLOW) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 46 35.11%
No 83 63.36%