2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0025


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 671 Ballots Cast: 79 Turnout: 11.77%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debby Sosine (Independent) 60 75.95%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 46 58.23%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 42 53.16%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 50 63.29%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 35 44.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 671 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.95%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 56 52.34%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 48 44.86%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 38 35.51%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 65 60.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 65 60.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 45 42.06%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 56 52.34%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 44 41.12%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 39 36.45%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 38 35.51%
Susan Romano (Republican) 38 35.51%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 63 58.88%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 63 58.88%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 60 56.07%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 55 51.40%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 76 71.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 671 Ballots Cast: 19 Turnout: 2.83%

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lindsay Taylor 8 42.11%
Andrew Fekete 8 42.11%
Tracy Sharkey 7 36.84%
Ariel Flores 4 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 671 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 13.11%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 56 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 671 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 15.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 68 63.55%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 52 48.60%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 38 35.51%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 37 34.58%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 12 11.21%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 41 38.32%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 45 42.06%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 34 31.78%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 35 32.71%
Donna Redmer 48 44.86%
Joyce J. Fountain 36 33.64%
Adriana Barriga-Green 32 29.91%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Teson 72 67.29%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Don Black 69 64.49%