2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0024


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 939 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.14%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Debby Sosine (Independent) 58 86.57%

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Glogowski (Independent) 30 44.78%
Robert "Bob" Smith (Independent) 41 61.19%
Laura Brehmer (Independent) 46 68.66%
Janis Jasper (Independent) 41 61.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 939 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 18.32%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 59 34.30%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 109 63.37%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 102 59.30%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 67 38.95%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 119 69.19%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 126 73.26%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 44 25.58%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 103 59.88%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 99 57.56%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 95 55.23%
Susan Romano (Republican) 105 61.05%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 57 33.14%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 56 32.56%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 57 33.14%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 50 29.07%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 130 75.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 939 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 7.14%

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lindsay Taylor 42 62.69%
Andrew Fekete 21 31.34%
Tracy Sharkey 26 38.81%
Ariel Flores 19 28.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 939 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 11.18%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 73 69.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 939 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 18.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 115 66.86%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 60 34.88%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 43 25.00%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 69 40.12%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 14 8.14%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 47 27.33%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 97 56.40%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 83 48.26%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 85 49.42%
Donna Redmer 96 55.81%
Joyce J. Fountain 50 29.07%
Adriana Barriga-Green 30 17.44%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Charles Teson 120 69.77%

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Don Black 117 68.02%