2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0023


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.58%

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony Ortiz 9 25.00%
Steve Thoren 12 33.33%
Richard Johnson 7 19.44%
Dustin Good 19 52.78%
Karin Jones 18 50.00%
Jerri McCue 16 44.44%
Jodi Perkins 13 36.11%
Marcus E. Banner 4 11.11%
Rafael Garcia, Jr. 4 11.11%
Corey Dixon 17 47.22%
Carol Rauschenberger 15 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.22%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 27 50.94%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 22 41.51%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 22 41.51%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 30 56.60%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 35 66.04%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 21 39.62%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 29 54.72%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 22 41.51%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 20 37.74%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 15 28.30%
Susan Romano (Republican) 20 37.74%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 28 52.83%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 26 49.06%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 32 60.38%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 31 58.49%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 47 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.64%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.58%

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds 31 86.11%
John Kokoris 20 55.56%
Amy Prochot 30 83.33%
Randy Hopp 9 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.22%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 37 69.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 5.58%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dawn Martin 23 63.89%
Veronica Noland 19 52.78%
Melissa Owens 30 83.33%
LeJewel Crigler 16 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.64%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 9 52.94%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 6 35.29%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 9 52.94%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 4 23.53%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 9 52.94%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 7 41.18%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 1 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 8.22%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 24 45.28%
Donna Redmer 24 45.28%
Joyce J. Fountain 22 41.51%
Adriana Barriga-Green 22 41.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 645 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.64%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 14 82.35%