2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0022


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 802 Ballots Cast: 128 Turnout: 15.96%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 103 80.47%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Harney (Independent) 106 82.81%
Mark Thorne (Write-In) 0 0.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 51 39.84%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 71 55.47%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 72 56.25%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 52 40.63%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 93 72.66%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 70 54.69%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 50 39.06%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 69 53.91%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 73 57.03%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 58 45.31%
Susan Romano (Republican) 69 53.91%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 53 41.41%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 52 40.63%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 59 46.09%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 47 36.72%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 104 81.25%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 3 2.34%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 93 72.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 81 63.28%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 74 57.81%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 53 41.41%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 50 39.06%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 24 18.75%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 49 38.28%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 35 27.34%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 27 21.09%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 51 39.84%
Donna Redmer 47 36.72%
Joyce J. Fountain 52 40.63%
Adriana Barriga-Green 41 32.03%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 95 74.22%

(VILL OF SLEEPY HOLLOW) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 31 24.22%
No 92 71.88%