2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0021


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 783 Ballots Cast: 14 Turnout: 1.79%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 12 85.71%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 10 71.43%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 9 64.29%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 9 64.29%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 3 21.43%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 11 78.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 10 71.43%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 4 28.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 11 78.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 9 64.29%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 5 35.71%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 10 71.43%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 9 64.29%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 8 57.14%
Susan Romano (Republican) 10 71.43%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 4 28.57%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 2 14.29%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 4 28.57%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 2 14.29%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 12 85.71%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 11 78.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 10 71.43%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 2 14.29%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 5 35.71%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 6 42.86%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 4 28.57%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 4 28.57%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 4 28.57%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 6 42.86%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 6 42.86%
Donna Redmer 6 42.86%
Joyce J. Fountain 3 21.43%
Adriana Barriga-Green 5 35.71%