2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0020


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1146 Ballots Cast: 206 Turnout: 17.98%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Stephan K. Pickett (Independent) 180 87.38%

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Harney (Independent) 180 87.38%
Mark Thorne (Write-In) 9 4.37%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 99 48.06%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 96 46.60%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 92 44.66%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 103 50.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 137 66.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 89 43.20%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 98 47.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 86 41.75%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 97 47.09%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 82 39.81%
Susan Romano (Republican) 88 42.72%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 98 47.57%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 103 50.00%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 111 53.88%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 95 46.12%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 168 81.55%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 2 0.97%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 147 71.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 140 67.96%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 129 62.62%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 97 47.09%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 64 31.07%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 19 9.22%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 102 49.51%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 45 21.84%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 45 21.84%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 67 32.52%
Donna Redmer 85 41.26%
Joyce J. Fountain 76 36.89%
Adriana Barriga-Green 64 31.07%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 142 68.93%

(VILL OF SLEEPY HOLLOW) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 80 38.83%
No 123 59.71%