2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0019


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 562 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 1.60%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 9 100.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 8 88.89%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 9 100.00%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 8 88.89%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 3 33.33%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 6 66.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 6 66.67%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 3 33.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 7 77.78%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 6 66.67%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 3 33.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 6 66.67%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 5 55.56%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 5 55.56%
Susan Romano (Republican) 5 55.56%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 3 33.33%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 3 33.33%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 3 33.33%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 3 33.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 9 100.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 9 100.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 7 77.78%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 4 44.44%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 4 44.44%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 3 33.33%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 3 33.33%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 4 44.44%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 1 11.11%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 0 0.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 6 66.67%
Donna Redmer 7 77.78%
Joyce J. Fountain 2 22.22%
Adriana Barriga-Green 3 33.33%