2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0018


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1634 Ballots Cast: 118 Turnout: 7.22%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 101 85.59%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 83 70.34%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 89 75.42%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 78 66.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1634 Ballots Cast: 223 Turnout: 13.65%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 96 43.05%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 115 51.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 111 49.78%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 95 42.60%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 154 69.06%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 106 47.53%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 101 45.29%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 112 50.22%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 113 50.67%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 103 46.19%
Susan Romano (Republican) 105 47.09%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 88 39.46%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 102 45.74%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 98 43.95%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 89 39.91%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 177 79.37%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 11 4.93%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 2 0.90%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 170 76.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 152 68.16%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 120 53.81%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 104 46.64%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 74 33.18%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 31 13.90%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 113 50.67%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 55 24.66%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 43 19.28%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 101 45.29%
Donna Redmer 95 42.60%
Joyce J. Fountain 74 33.18%
Adriana Barriga-Green 61 27.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1634 Ballots Cast: 105 Turnout: 6.43%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol A. Kapnick 67 63.81%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Patterson 70 66.67%