2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0016


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1473 Ballots Cast: 172 Turnout: 11.68%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher John Nelson (Independent) 122 70.93%
Joseph M. Connell (Independent) 46 26.74%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 142 82.56%
Cheryl A. Alopogianis (Independent) 82 47.67%
Pamela Carr Hagerman (Independent) 65 37.79%
Bob E. Sample (Independent) 59 34.30%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 90 52.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1473 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 12.83%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 98 51.85%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 88 46.56%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 80 42.33%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 104 55.03%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 120 63.49%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 79 41.80%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 97 51.32%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 86 45.50%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 78 41.27%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 71 37.57%
Susan Romano (Republican) 80 42.33%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 90 47.62%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 83 43.92%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 92 48.68%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 76 40.21%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 146 77.25%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 2 1.06%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 1 0.53%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 124 65.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 113 59.79%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 104 55.03%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 70 37.04%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 82 43.39%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 26 13.76%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 82 43.39%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 39 20.63%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 34 17.99%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 76 40.21%
Donna Redmer 100 52.91%
Joyce J. Fountain 47 24.87%
Adriana Barriga-Green 32 16.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1473 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 1.15%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 10 58.82%