2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0015


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony Ortiz 0 0.00%
Steve Thoren 0 0.00%
Richard Johnson 0 0.00%
Dustin Good 0 0.00%
Karin Jones 0 0.00%
Jerri McCue 0 0.00%
Jodi Perkins 0 0.00%
Marcus E. Banner 0 0.00%
Rafael Garcia, Jr. 0 0.00%
Corey Dixon 0 0.00%
Carol Rauschenberger 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.16%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey J. Lynam (Independent) 62 59.62%
Lael Miller (Independent) 42 40.38%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sarah Brittin (Independent) 58 55.77%
Tricia Saviano (Independent) 64 61.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 13.87%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 62 43.66%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 73 51.41%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 77 54.23%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 60 42.25%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 103 72.54%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 44 30.99%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 86 60.56%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 78 54.93%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 79 55.63%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 61 42.96%
Susan Romano (Republican) 73 51.41%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 63 44.37%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 54 38.03%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 56 39.44%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 47 33.10%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 120 84.51%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 105 73.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Joy Symonds 0 0.00%
John Kokoris 0 0.00%
Amy Prochot 0 0.00%
Randy Hopp 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1024 Ballots Cast: 142 Turnout: 13.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 96 67.61%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 70 49.30%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 42 29.58%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 63 44.37%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 32 22.54%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 45 31.69%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 38 26.76%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 33 23.24%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 57 40.14%
Donna Redmer 65 45.77%
Joyce J. Fountain 44 30.99%
Adriana Barriga-Green 34 23.94%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guth 106 74.65%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Hoyt 103 72.54%