2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0014


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.11%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 1 100.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 1 100.00%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 0 0.00%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 42 Turnout: 4.79%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 15 35.71%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 25 59.52%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 29 69.05%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 12 28.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 33 78.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 27 64.29%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 13 30.95%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 30 71.43%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 28 66.67%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 25 59.52%
Susan Romano (Republican) 28 66.67%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 15 35.71%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 10 23.81%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 13 30.95%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 12 28.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 34 80.95%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 28 66.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 27 64.29%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 18 42.86%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 19 45.24%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 17 40.48%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 10 23.81%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 17 40.48%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 14 33.33%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 10 23.81%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 23 54.76%
Donna Redmer 13 30.95%
Joyce J. Fountain 19 45.24%
Adriana Barriga-Green 13 30.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 877 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 4.68%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol A. Kapnick 29 70.73%

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Daniel Patterson 35 85.37%