2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0013


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 589 Ballots Cast: 17 Turnout: 2.89%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 13 76.47%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 12 70.59%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 13 76.47%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 14 82.35%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 7 41.18%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 9 52.94%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 10 58.82%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 7 41.18%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 15 88.24%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 8 47.06%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 8 47.06%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 6 35.29%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 8 47.06%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 5 29.41%
Susan Romano (Republican) 6 35.29%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 9 52.94%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 7 41.18%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 7 41.18%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 7 41.18%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 14 82.35%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 14 82.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 11 64.71%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 8 47.06%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 7 41.18%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 5 29.41%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 5 29.41%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 7 41.18%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 4 23.53%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 2 11.76%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 5 29.41%
Donna Redmer 6 35.29%
Joyce J. Fountain 9 52.94%
Adriana Barriga-Green 4 23.53%