2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0012


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 477 Ballots Cast: 18 Turnout: 3.77%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 17 94.44%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 15 83.33%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 15 83.33%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 15 83.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 12 66.67%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 6 33.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 5 27.78%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 13 72.22%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 16 88.89%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 5 27.78%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 13 72.22%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 7 38.89%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 8 44.44%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 4 22.22%
Susan Romano (Republican) 4 22.22%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 10 55.56%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 10 55.56%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 12 66.67%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 12 66.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 16 88.89%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 16 88.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 15 83.33%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 15 83.33%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 13 72.22%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 10 55.56%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 3 16.67%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 9 50.00%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 2 11.11%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 0 0.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 6 33.33%
Donna Redmer 10 55.56%
Joyce J. Fountain 12 66.67%
Adriana Barriga-Green 6 33.33%