2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0009


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 842 Ballots Cast: 23 Turnout: 2.73%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 19 82.61%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 15 65.22%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 16 69.57%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 14 60.87%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 12 52.17%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 10 43.48%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 7 30.43%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 15 65.22%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 17 73.91%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 7 30.43%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 15 65.22%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 8 34.78%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 7 30.43%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 6 26.09%
Susan Romano (Republican) 8 34.78%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 14 60.87%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 14 60.87%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 14 60.87%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 14 60.87%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 18 78.26%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 17 73.91%

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Larry McShane T45N R12E 14 60.87%

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Lauren Berkowitz Klauer 8 34.78%
Sandra Ficke-Bradford 9 39.13%
Erin Chan Ding 13 56.52%
William Betz 7 30.43%
Jonathan Matta 5 21.74%
Katie Karam 4 17.39%
Thomas J. Mitoraj 5 21.74%
Steve Wang 6 26.09%
Malgorzata McGonigal 2 8.70%
Michael Shackleton 4 17.39%
Robert Windon 5 21.74%

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMM. COLLEGE TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William F. Kelley 11 47.83%
Nancy N. Robb 15 65.22%
Diane G. Hill 13 56.52%
Kelly Dittmann 10 43.48%