2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0007


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1499 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 5.74%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 82 95.35%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 68 79.07%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 66 76.74%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 76 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1499 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.13%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey J. Lynam (Independent) 2 100.00%
Lael Miller (Independent) 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sarah Brittin (Independent) 1 50.00%
Tricia Saviano (Independent) 1 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1499 Ballots Cast: 88 Turnout: 5.87%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 45 51.14%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 38 43.18%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 43 48.86%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 44 50.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 63 71.59%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 35 39.77%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 49 55.68%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 38 43.18%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 39 44.32%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 36 40.91%
Susan Romano (Republican) 39 44.32%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 46 52.27%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 45 51.14%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 49 55.68%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 43 48.86%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 74 84.09%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 66 75.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 65 73.86%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 50 56.82%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 47 53.41%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 43 48.86%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 9 10.23%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 40 45.45%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 27 30.68%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 21 23.86%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 27 30.68%
Donna Redmer 49 55.68%
Joyce J. Fountain 39 44.32%
Adriana Barriga-Green 34 38.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1499 Ballots Cast: 2 Turnout: 0.13%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guth 2 100.00%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Hoyt 2 100.00%