2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0006


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 627 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 2.55%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 11 68.75%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 13 81.25%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 11 68.75%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 9 56.25%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 3 18.75%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 12 75.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 13 81.25%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 3 18.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 14 87.50%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 12 75.00%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 4 25.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 11 68.75%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 9 56.25%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 10 62.50%
Susan Romano (Republican) 9 56.25%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 5 31.25%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 6 37.50%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 4 25.00%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 5 31.25%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 15 93.75%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 13 81.25%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 11 68.75%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 10 62.50%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 7 43.75%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 5 31.25%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 6 37.50%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 3 18.75%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 5 31.25%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 2 12.50%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 11 68.75%
Donna Redmer 10 62.50%
Joyce J. Fountain 3 18.75%
Adriana Barriga-Green 3 18.75%