2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0005


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 449 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 2.67%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 12 100.00%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 8 66.67%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 7 58.33%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 9 75.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 9 75.00%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 2 16.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 0 0.00%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 9 75.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 8 66.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 4 33.33%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 8 66.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 5 41.67%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 3 25.00%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 1 8.33%
Susan Romano (Republican) 4 33.33%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 9 75.00%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 6 50.00%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 10 83.33%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 5 41.67%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 9 75.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 9 75.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 7 58.33%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 8 66.67%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 2 16.67%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 4 33.33%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 5 41.67%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 2 16.67%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 4 33.33%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 3 25.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 3 25.00%
Donna Redmer 3 25.00%
Joyce J. Fountain 5 41.67%
Adriana Barriga-Green 7 58.33%