2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0004


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 198 Turnout: 21.43%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher John Nelson (Independent) 147 74.24%
Joseph M. Connell (Independent) 45 22.73%

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Wilbrandt (Independent) 155 78.28%
Cheryl A. Alopogianis (Independent) 100 50.51%
Pamela Carr Hagerman (Independent) 76 38.38%
Bob E. Sample (Independent) 75 37.88%
Cheryl Anderley (Independent) 94 47.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 199 Turnout: 21.54%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 91 45.73%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 100 50.25%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 87 43.72%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 98 49.25%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 132 66.33%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 80 40.20%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 99 49.75%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 88 44.22%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 92 46.23%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 76 38.19%
Susan Romano (Republican) 85 42.71%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 100 50.25%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 92 46.23%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 104 52.26%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 90 45.23%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 160 80.40%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 3 1.51%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 2 1.01%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 130 65.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 117 58.79%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 110 55.28%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 93 46.73%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 68 34.17%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 26 13.07%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 101 50.75%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 49 24.62%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 43 21.61%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 78 39.20%
Donna Redmer 94 47.24%
Joyce J. Fountain 63 31.66%
Adriana Barriga-Green 46 23.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 924 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.11%

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William A. Carbone 0 0.00%