2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0003


Current as of Friday, April 9, 2021 01:16 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 850 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 8.24%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Skillman (Independent) 62 88.57%

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jim Malone (Independent) 46 65.71%
John P. O'Sullivan (Independent) 49 70.00%
Brenda G. Sandoval (Independent) 55 78.57%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 35 50.00%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 32 45.71%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 24 34.29%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 42 60.00%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 45 64.29%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 21 30.00%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 43 61.43%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 27 38.57%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 27 38.57%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 22 31.43%
Susan Romano (Republican) 25 35.71%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 40 57.14%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 39 55.71%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 42 60.00%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 33 47.14%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 61 87.14%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 0 0.00%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 57 81.43%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 52 74.29%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 44 62.86%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 32 45.71%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 21 30.00%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 14 20.00%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 41 58.57%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 16 22.86%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 8 11.43%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 29 41.43%
Donna Redmer 39 55.71%
Joyce J. Fountain 23 32.86%
Adriana Barriga-Green 19 27.14%