2021 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0002


Current as of Wednesday, April 21, 2021 09:56 AM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 672 Ballots Cast: 138 Turnout: 20.54%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey J. Lynam (Independent) 50 36.23%
Lael Miller (Independent) 86 62.32%

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sarah Brittin (Independent) 88 63.77%
Tricia Saviano (Independent) 86 62.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 672 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 21.43%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia "Trish" Glees (Democratic) 63 43.75%
Arin Thrower (Independent) 65 45.14%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Autumn L. Sheppard (Republican) 55 38.19%
Paula Lauer (Democratic) 73 50.69%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 83 57.64%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher Kempf (Republican) 51 35.42%
David E. Schulz (Independent) 73 50.69%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth J. Schaffer (Republican) 58 40.28%
Richard Ahrens (Republican) 66 45.83%
Henry Kolff (Republican) 51 35.42%
Susan Romano (Republican) 59 40.97%
Trisha Calabrese (Democratic) 67 46.53%
June D. Keibler (Democratic) 66 45.83%
Susan F. Harney (Democratic) 69 47.92%
Devin McCrate (Democratic) 59 40.97%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James M. Bonkoski 103 71.53%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matthew Goyke (Write-In) 4 2.78%
Maryann Dellamaria (Write-In) 1 0.69%

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David G. Nutt 92 63.89%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Winfried Cordell Cooper, Jr. T41N R8E Elgin 78 54.17%

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Christine Birkett T42N R8E Dundee 69 47.92%
Emmanuel Thomas T42N R8E Dundee 48 33.33%
Kristina M. Paul T42N R8E Dundee 57 39.58%
Daniel P. Dale, Jr. T42N R8E Dundee 18 12.50%
David Scarpino T42N R6E Hampshire 43 29.86%
Holly Jarovsky T43N R8E Algonquin 36 25.00%
Kim Withycombe T43N R8E Algonquin 34 23.61%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer 49 34.03%
Donna Redmer 76 52.78%
Joyce J. Fountain 39 27.08%
Adriana Barriga-Green 35 24.31%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guth 95 65.97%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas Hoyt 90 62.50%